Home

Home > GlobalCare Women & Children’s Hospital Outpatient Specialist Schedule

GlobalCare Women & Children’s Hospital Outpatient Specialist Schedule

Attention: Temporary changes to the schedules are possible, please make appointment in advance

Appointment hotline: 4008-900-789

Department of Gynecology Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Guizhu Chi
(Chief Physician; Professor; Master Tutor)

Common and frequently occurring gynecological diseases; Endometriosis and other difficult diseases

All day

All day

A.M

All day

 

 

All day

Weifan Li
(Chief Physician; Professor; Master Tutor)

Minimally Invasive Surgery treating a variety of gynecological tumor via hysteroscopy and laparoscopy technology

All day

All day

 

All day

A.M

All day

 

Wei Zhang
(Chief Physician)

Minimally Invasive Surgery treating benign gynecological diseases; Non-incision vaginal surgery

All day

A.M

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

Yan Zhao
(Chief Physician ; Professor; Master Tutor)

Restoration Surgery for pelvic floor injury; Vagina tightening procedure; Vaginal procedure; Hysteroscopy and laparoscopy procedures

 

 

 

 

All day

All day

 

Zhihua Chen
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Common and frequently occurring gynecological diseases; Gynecological endocrine diseases

A.M

 

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

Xianli Zou
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Benign and malignant gynecological tumor; Gynecological emergency

All day

All day

A.M

 

A.M

 

All day

Lijuan Sun
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Gynecological inflammation; Pelvic floor myodystony

All day

All day

A.M

 

All day

All day

All day

Juying Liu
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Common, frequently occurring and difficult gynecological diseases; Vaginal procedures; Female incontinence

P.M

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

Hong Zhou
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Cervical lesions; Female sexual dysfunction; Vagina tightening; Hymen repairing procedure

 

 

 

 

All day

 

 

Department of Infertility Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Chunxia Gu
(Chief Physician;  Professor; Master Tutor)

Gynecological reproductive endocrine; Female infertility

All day

All day

A.M

 

 

 

 

Huan Shen
(Chief Physician;  Professor)

Infertility; Assisted reproductive technique                                              

By appointment

Wenjuan He
(Chief Physician;  Professor)

Integrated infertility treatment combining traditional Chinese medicine and western medicine; Menopathy; Gynecological difficult diseases

All day

 

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

Jing Guan
(Chief Physician;  Associate Professor)

Infertility; Habitual abortion; Reproductive endocrine; Maintain and restoration of reproductive function

By appointment

Hong Zhou
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Oviduct disorder infertility; Gynecological endocrine diseases; Recurring abortion; Assisted reproductive technique

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

Li Tian
(Deputy Chief Physician; Associate Professor)

Male and female infertility; Assisted reproductive technique

By appointment

Chengqing Xu
(Senior dietitian)

Nutrition healthcare; Women & Children nutrition; Clinic nutrition guidance

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

A.M

 

En Wu
(Chief Physician)

Gastrointestinal surgery; Thyroid surgery; Breast surgery; Andrology; Male infertility

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

Hongjing Han
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Procedure by appointment only

Xiaosong Lian
(Deputy Chief Physician;  Senior Counselor)

Psychological counseling and therapy

 

 

A.M

 

 

 

P.M

Shouping He
(Surgeon)

Male urinary and reproductive system diseases; Urinary obstructive diseases; Male sexual dysfunction

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

Zheng Shi
(Deputy Chief Physician;  Master of Medicine)

Menoxenia; Oviduct disorder infertility; Recurring abortion; Assisted reproductive technique

All day

A.M

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

Department of Obstetrics Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Keqin Wang
(Chief Physician)

Parturition analgesis; Birth doula; In-water parturition; Various dystocia

All day

 

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

Yanru Liu
(Chief Physician; Professor; Master Tutor)

High-risk pregnancy management

 

 

All day

 

All day

 

 

Binjiang Lv
(Chief Physician)

High-risk pregnancy management; Various dystocia; Obstetric emergency treatment; Various obstetric procedures; Painless parturition

 

 

 

 

 

All day

All day

Qi Wang
(Chief Physician)

Hypertension of pregnancy; Diabetes of pregnancy; Obstetric emergency treatment

 

 

 

 

 

 

A.M

Jie Bai
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Obstetric complications; High-risk pregnancy; Emergency treatment

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

All day

 

Yanjie Chen
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Obstetric complications; High-risk pregnancy; Dystocia; Parturition emergency treatment

All day

 

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

Yan Li
(Attending Physician Psychological Counselor)

Psychological analgesis parturition; prevention and psychological intervention to postpartum depression

By appointment

Postpartum Rehabilitation Center Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Yan Dai
(Chief Physician)

Postpartum rehabilitation; Common and frequently occurring gynecological diseases

 

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

Department of Family Planning Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Hua Su
(Chief Physician)

Abortion procedures; High-risk and difficult procedures

All day

 

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

Jinxiang Liu
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Prenatal and postnatal care; Birth control guidance; High-risk abortion; High-risk removal of intrauterine device

All day

 

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

Qiuju Liu
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Minimally invasive abortion surgery; Pregnancy healthcare; Abortion procedure and post-abortion recuperation

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

 

All day

Ping Yan
(Deputy Chief Physician)

High-risk and difficult pregnancy; Post-abortion recuperation

 

All day

All day

 

All day

All day

All day

Department of Aesthetic Plastic Surgery Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Xiangmin Xu
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Facial sculpture; Breast sculpture; Liposuction; Scar repair; Gynecological plastic surgery; Repair for abortive procedure

All day

All day

 

All day

 

All day

All day

Youlian Zhang
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Common and difficult dermopathy

All day

 

All day

All day

 

All day

All day

Jin Liu
(Chief Physician;   MD)

Anti-aging and problematic skin

 

All day

 

 

A.M

All day

 

Shengqing Ma
(Chief Physician)

Dermatopathology and Skincare treatment

 

A.M

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Pediatrics Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Guangqin Wu
(Chief Physician)

Neonatal common diseases; Neonatal resuscitation

All day

 

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

Xiurong Liu
(Attending Physician)

Neonatal jaundice; Neonatal infection; Neonatal vomiting; Neonatal pneumonia

All day

 

 

All day

All day

All day

All day

Department of Internal Medicine Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Lixin Sun
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Cardiovascular diseases; Chronic diseases, Sub-health recuperation

All day

 

All day

 

 

All day

 

Jishun Ma
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Hypertension; Hyperlipemia and related cardiovascular diseases

 

 

All day

 

All day

 

All day

Yan Sun
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Hepatopathy; Critical patient rescue

 

 

 

All day

 

 

 

Fuyun Zhang
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Common and frequently occurring internal medicine diseases

All day

All day

 

All day

All day

All day

 

Weihua Jin
(Chief Physician; Master Tutor)

Cardiovascular internal medicine; Coronary disease and related cardiovascular diseases

 

 

 

 

 

 

All day

Mei Fang
(Chief Physician)

Cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases; Hypertention; Hyperlipemia; Diabetes; Common and frequently occurring Internal Medicine diseases

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

Department of Surgery Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

En Wu
(Chief Physician)

Gastrointestinal surgery; Thyroid surgery; Breast surgery; Andrology; Male infertility

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

Xiuhua Ma
(Chief Physician)

Anorectal diseases

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

 

 

Department of Breast Surgery Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Xiaowei Wang
(Chief Physician)

Common diseases of mammary glands; Personalized comprehensive treatment of breast cancer

 

 

 

 

 

 

All day

Xueping Zhang
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Mammary glands inflammation; Hyperplasia of mammary glands; Mammary glands tumor; Breast sculpture

P.M

All day

All day

All day

A.M

 

 

Department of Psychology Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Hongli Zhen
(MD)

Sexual confusion; Sexual dysfunction; Sexual health; Sexual relations; Marital problems

All day

 

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

Hong Zhou
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Cervical Lesions; Female sexual dysfunction; Vagina tightening; Hymen repairing procedure

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

Peicheng Hu
(Chief Physician; Professor; Master Tutor)

Sexual dysfunction; Sexual perversion; Marital problems; Psychological health

 

A.M

 

 

 

P.M

 

Xiaosong Lian
(Chief Physician)

Psychological consultation and treatment

 

 

A.M

 

 

 

P.M

Department of Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM) Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Qirui Ren
(Chief Physician)

TCM Internal Medicine; TCM Gynecology; TCM Dermatology

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

 

Wei Li
(Deputy Chief Physician; Associate Professor; Master Tutor)

TCM Gynecology; TCM Internal Medicine; TCM treating mammary glands diseases

 

All day

A.M

All day

All day

All day

 

 

Department of Nutrition Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Chengqing Xu
(Senior Dietitian )

Nutrition healthcare; Women & Children nutrition; Clinic nutrition guidance

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

A.M

 

Department of Ophthalmology Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Jinshan Liu
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Cataract; Glaucoma; Dioptrics; Ophthalmological A/B Ultrasound

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

Department of ENT Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Hetai Sun
(Deputy Chief Physician)

ENT diseases; Tube insertion therapy treating maxillary sinusitis in childhood

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

Department of Dermatology Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Shengqing Ma
(Chief Physician)

Dermatopathology and Skincare treatment

 

A.M

 

 

 

 

 

Imaging Center Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Shaoman Cao
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Fetal ultrasound

 

All day

 

 

All day

 

 

Ping Qin
(Chief Physician)

Ultrasound for diagnosing difficult gynecological diseases

 

 

All day

All day

 

 

 

Ying Cui
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Ultrasound for diagnosing difficult gynecological diseases

 

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

Xiaofei Liu
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Ultrasound for diagnosing difficult gynecological diseases

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

All day

Xin Yuan
(Deputy Chief Physician)

Ultrasound for diagnosing difficult gynecological diseases

All day

All day

All day

 

All day

All day

All day

Jinfeng Pei
(Chief Physician)

Ultrasound for diagnosing congenital and acquired heart diseases

A.M

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jun Guo
(Deputy Chief Physician)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All day

ECG Center Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Guojie Zhang
(ECG Technitian-in- charge)

Difficult ECG, 24-hour dynamic ECG; Myocardial infarction rescue

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

 

Department of Anesthesiology Specialist Schedule

Specialist

Specialty

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Sun.

Guoqing Miao
(Deputy Chief physician)

Operation anesthesia; Anesthesia and rescue for difficult and critical patients; diagnosis and treatment of various pain

 

P.M

All day

All day

All day

All day

All day

 

About Us | Site Map | Contact Us

Address:GlobalCare Women & Children's Hospital, No. 24 Xi Dawang Road, ChaoYang District,Beijing 100022
Copyright@2004-2012 No Holiday 24 Hours Hotline:(86)4008-900-789